Incident Airplane ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 202644

Date:Saturday 2 December 2017
Time:15:16
Type:Airplane
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Weston County, Mondell Field Airport (KECS), Newcastle, WY -   United States of America
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Test
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The experimental aircraft impacted airport terrain in Weston County at Mondell Field Airport (KECS), Newcastle, Wyoming. The airplane sustained substantial damage and the sole pilot onboard received unspecified injuries.

Sources:

http://newslj.com/plane-crashes/