Incident Cessna T182T Skylane N5330A,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 204662

Date:Wednesday 17 January 2018
Time:15:36 UTC
Type:Silhouette image of generic C182 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna T182T Skylane
Owner/operator:Gila Aviation
Registration: N5330A
MSN: T18208190
Year of manufacture:2003
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Minor
Category:Incident
Location:Phoenix-Sky Harbor International Airport, AZ (PHX/KPHX) -   United States of America
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A Cessna T182T Skylane sustained minor damage after being 'blown over' by a departing American Airlines Airbus A319, according to the FAA.
The left wing of the Cessna struck the runway when flight AA1709 (an A319, registered N819AW) took off from runway 7L at Phoenix-Sky Harbor International Airport, Arizona, USA.

Sources:

https://www.flightradar24.com/data/flights/aa1709#102716ab
FAA