ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 206397
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | Sunday 15 August 1976 |
Time: | forenoon |
Type: | glider |
Owner/operator: | |
Registration: | D-.... |
MSN: | |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
Location: | Boberg -
Germany
|
Phase: | Approach |
Nature: | Private |
Departure airport: | |
Destination airport: | Boberg glider field |
Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:Hit tree and crashed from four meters. Female pilot (26) slightly injured.
Sources:
Hamburger Abendblatt 16 August 1976