Incident Robinson R44 Raven I G-CHKW,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 207451

Date:Tuesday 13 March 2018
Time:10:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic R44 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Robinson R44 Raven I
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: G-CHKW
MSN: 1504
Year of manufacture:2005
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Perth Airport (PSL/EGPT), Perthshire -   United Kingdom
Phase: Standing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The helicopter rolled over during a ground run. One person was treated in the hospital with serious leg injuries. In a picture the helicopter can be seeing lying on its side with substantial damage.

Sources:

1. https://www.thecourier.co.uk/fp/news/local/perth-kinross/616941/video-helicopter-crashes-perth-airport/
2. http://www.bbc.com/news/uk-scotland-tayside-central-43387039
3. https://www.airplane-pictures.net/photo/342769/g-chkw-private-robinson-r44-astro-raven/

Media: