Incident UAV ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 209264

Date:Saturday 14 April 2018
Time:12:58 LT
Type:UAV
Owner/operator:Indian Navy
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:20 nautical milles south-east Porbandar, Gujarat -   India
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The Indian military drone was on a routine surveillance mission when it lost datalink communication with the ground station then crashed. Nobody was injured on the ground.

Sources:

www.indiatvnews.com
https://www.aninews.in/news/national/general-news/indian-navys-unmanned-aircraft-crashes-in-porbandar201804142019030002/