Incident Cessna T210M Turbo Centurion XB-AHX,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 210591

Date:Sunday 6 May 2018
Time:afternoon
Type:Silhouette image of generic C210 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna T210M Turbo Centurion
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: XB-AHX
MSN: 21062472
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:near Guadalupe Victoria Durango Int’l Airport (MMDO), Durango -   Mexico
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Tampico Int’l (TAM/MMTM)
Destination airport:Guadalupe Victoria Durango Int’l (DGO/MMDO)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The plane crash landed in a field after a technical failure. Both occupants were injured.

Sources:

https://www.elsiglodedurango.com.mx/noticia/960676.aterriza-avioneta-de-emergencia-en-campo.html
http://www.cofemersimir.gob.mx/expediente/12060/mir/28570/archivo/851377
____________
https://www.jetphotos.com/photo/8182745

Media: