Incident BOT SC07 Speed Cruiser D-MDCK,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 210679

Date:Sunday 6 May 2018
Time:11:15 UTC
Type:BOT SC07 Speed Cruiser
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: D-MDCK
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Leer-Papenburg Airfield (EDWF) -   Germany
Phase: Take off
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Leer-Papenburg Airfield (EDWF)
Destination airport:Eggenfelden Airport (EDME)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Came in the take off phase off the runway and overturned in a ditch. Pilot was unhurt. Airplane badly damaged

Sources:

Tower

Images: