Incident Cessna 172S Skyhawk SP XB-LHI,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 211240

Date:Saturday 19 May 2018
Time:14:46
Type:Silhouette image of generic C172 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 172S Skyhawk SP
Owner/operator:Capacitacion Aerea Integral
Registration: XB-LHI
MSN: 172S9639
Year of manufacture:2004
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Toluca Licenciado Adolfo Lopez Mateos International (TLC / MMTO) -   Mexico
Phase: Landing
Nature:Training
Departure airport:Toluca Licenciado Adolfo Lopez Mateos International (TLC / MMTO)
Destination airport:Toluca Licenciado Adolfo Lopez Mateos International (TLC / MMTO)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft flipped over on landing and came to rest inverted. There were no reported injuries.

Sources:

https://www.elsoldemexico.com.mx/republica/aeronave-despista-en-aeropuerto-de-toluca-1699087.html
https://www.jetphotos.com/photo/7965849
https://pbs.twimg.com/media/DdlvFcYUwAEmckd.jpg