Incident Mitsubishi F-2A ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 211330

Date:Tuesday 22 May 2018
Time:19:25
Type:Silhouette image of generic F2 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Mitsubishi F-2A
Owner/operator:JASDF
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Tsuiki Airbase (RJFZ) -   Japan
Phase: Landing
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Tsuiki-Nakatsu Air Base (RJFZ)
Destination airport:Tsuiki-Nakatsu Air Base (RJFZ)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
F-2 fighter plane suffered flat tires of both main landing gears upon landing during a night time training. No personal injuries were reported.

Sources:

https://headlines.yahoo.co.jp/hl?a=20180523-00050078-yom-soci