Incident HAL Cheetah ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 211337

Date:Wednesday 23 May 2018
Time:09:50 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic LAMA model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
HAL Cheetah
Owner/operator:Indian Air Force (IAF)
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 4
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:between Jamnu and Natha Top -   India
Phase: Landing
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Jammu
Destination airport:Natha Top
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The military helicopter crashed under unknown circumstances at Natha helipad and was on a routine flight from Jammu. All four occupants survived the crash.

Sources:

https://www.newsx.com/national/iafs-cheetah-helicopter-crash-lands-during-routine-sortie-from-jammu-to-natha-all-passengers-and-crew-safe
http://www.thenorthlines.com/iaf-chopper-crash-lands-in-jk-all-safe/

Media: