Incident light plane ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 211548

Date:Sunday 27 May 2018
Time:afternoon
Type:light plane
Owner/operator:Private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Grosskrotzenburg -   Germany
Phase: En route
Nature:Parachuting
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
After a technical problem with one of the wings of the plane, the pilot had to perform an emergency landing in a field. Both occupants were not injured.

Sources:

https://primavera24.de/flugzeug-in-grosskrotzenburg-notgelandet/