Accident MD-50VG RA-0046G,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 211856

Date:Monday 4 June 2018
Time:07:20
Type:MD-50VG
Owner/operator:Tehnoservis
Registration: RA-0046G
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Zariá, Volgograd -   Russia
Phase: Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.)
Nature:Agricultural
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: MAK
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The ultralight trike, engaged in agricultural works, crashed under unknown circumstances. The pilot died in the crash.

Sources:

https://actualidad.rt.com/actualidad/274250-rusia-accidente-avioneta-piloto-muerte
www.axar.az/news/incident/280955.html
- MAK : https://mak-iac.org/en/rassledovaniya/md-50vg-ra-0046g-04-06-2018/