Incident Pottier P220S Koala D-EKCM,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 211901

Date:Wednesday 6 June 2018
Time:afternoon
Type:Pottier P220S Koala
Owner/operator:private
Registration: D-EKCM
MSN: 1835
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Schröck, Marburg-Biedenkopf (Hessen) -   Germany
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Marburg-Schönstadt Airfield (EDFN)
Destination airport:Aschaffenburg-Grossostheim Airfield (EDFC)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The Pottier P220S force-landed in a field following a loss of engine power. The sole pilot onboard the aircraft was not injured.

Sources:

http://www.op-marburg.de/Marburg/Fotogalerien-Landkreis/Flugzeug-in-Schroeck-notgelandet#p10
http://www.metropolnews.info/mp340701/notlandung-im-feld-bei-schroeck-pilot-nur-leicht-verletzt
https://www.presseportal.de/blaulicht/pm/43648/3963297
___________
https://abpic.co.uk/pictures/view/1188650

Media: