Accident Trike ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 212296

Date:Sunday 17 June 2018
Time:
Type:Trike
Owner/operator:Private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Flugschule-Dolmar, Thuringia -   Germany
Phase: Take off
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Flugschule-Dolmar
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The ultralight weight-shift-control trike crashed during takeoff and was partially consumed by the post-impact fire. The pilot died in the crash.

Sources:

www.mdr.de
https://www.mdr.de/thueringen/sued-thueringen/schmalkalden-meiningen/absturz-dolmar-100.html

http://www.wohnmobil-atlas.de/detail/2116/kuehndorf/flugschule-dolmar.html
http://www.moviva.de/profil.php?cat=stellplaetze&ProfilID=306