Incident Piper PA-34-200T Seneca II YV2676,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 212643

Date:Tuesday 26 June 2018
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic PA34 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Piper PA-34-200T Seneca II
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: YV2676
MSN: 34-7570272
Year of manufacture:1975
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Gral Jose A. Anzoategui Airport SVBA (BLA) Barcelona -   Venezuela
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:N/A
Destination airport:Gral J. A. Anzoategui Airport SVBA (BLA)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The plane sustained a landing nose gear collapse upon landing. There were no personal injuries.

Sources:

www.800noticias.com
N1527X: https://rzjets.net/aircraft/?typ=134236
https://stalktr.com/tag/yv2676