Incident Cessna 210 Centurion ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 212690

Date:Wednesday 27 June 2018
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C210 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 210 Centurion
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 6
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Gulf of Baja California northwest of La Paz -   Mexico
Phase: En route
Nature:Executive
Departure airport:Loreto Airport (LTO/MMLT)
Destination airport:La Paz Int’l (LAP/MMLP)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft ditched to the waters of the Gulf of California offshore of San Juan de la Costa, Mexico. The airplane sustained substantial damage and the six occupants onboard received unspecified injuries. the engine fail and the pilot make a extraordinare sea landing

Sources:

http://www.maritimeherald.com/2018/the-navy-rescues-six-people-from-a-plane-crash-in-la-paz-baja-california-mexico/

Location