Runway excursion Accident Robin DR.400-180 F-GGJV,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 213195

Date:Saturday 7 July 2018
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic DR40 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Robin DR.400-180
Owner/operator:Aéroclub Aigle de St-Maur
Registration: F-GGJV
MSN: 1840
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Moret Episy Airport (LFPU) -   France
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Moret Episy Airport (LFPU)
Investigating agency: BEA
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
During a long and fast landing, the pilot could not control the braking and made a runway excursion. The plane stopped into bushes.   

Sources:

https://www.bea.aero/en/investigation-reports/notified-events/detail/event/accident-du-robin-dr400-immatricule-f-ggjv-survenu-le-07072018-a-episy-77/