Incident Ultralight plane ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 213994

Date:Thursday 2 August 2018
Time:c. 17:00 LT
Type:Ultralight plane
Owner/operator:Private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Saint-Colomban-des-Villards, Savoie 73 -   France
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The ultralight plane crashed under unknown circumstances. Conscious but seriously wounded, the two victims were transported to Grenoble University Hospital.

Sources:

https://france3-regions.francetvinfo.fr/auvergne-rhone-alpes/savoie/deux-blesses-graves-crash-ulm-saint-colomban-villards-savoie-1521572.html
https://www.ledauphine.com/savoie/2018/08/02/crash-d-un-avion-de-tourisme-deux-blesses-graves

Media: