Incident Air Creation Skypper 62AUS,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 214271

Date:Thursday 9 August 2018
Time:c. 09:00 LT
Type:Air Creation Skypper
Owner/operator:Aero Fun
Registration: 62AUS
MSN: A06151-6197
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Aéroclub de Saint Omer (LFQN), Longuenesse, Pas-De-Calais -   France
Phase: Landing
Nature:Training
Departure airport:Aéroclub de Saint Omer (LFQN)
Destination airport:Aéroclub de Saint Omer (LFQN)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The ultralight trike crashed in a grove few meters from a 600-meter grass runway of the airfield during landing. The pilot (35) was suffering from abdominal pain and transported to the hospital for checkups.

Sources:

http://www.lavoixdunord.fr/429728/article/2018-08-09/un-pilote-d-ulm-en-formation-s-ecrase-dans-un-bosquet#
____________________
http://www.aero-fun-formation.fr/galerie.html#wa-anchor-top
http://www.aircreation.fr/

Location

Images:

Media: