Incident Piper PA-18-150 Super Cub D-EBYO,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 214318

Date:Thursday 9 August 2018
Time:12:45 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic PA18 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Piper PA-18-150 Super Cub
Owner/operator:Flugsportverein Erlangen-Nürnberg e.V.
Registration: D-EBYO
MSN: 18-5859
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Hetzleser Berg, Forchheim -   Germany
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Hetzleser Berg
Destination airport:Hetzleser Berg
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Upon landing, the plane toppled over and landed on its roof. The pilot was not injured.

Sources:

https://www.polizei.bayern.de/oberfranken/news/presse/aktuell/index.html/283532
https://fsv-en.de/segelflug/unsere-flugzeuge/