Accident Aeros-2 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 214363

Date:Friday 10 August 2018
Time:22:46
Type:Aeros-2
Owner/operator:Private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Panivtsi Borschivsky district, Ternopil region -   Ukraine
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The light plane crashed under unknown circumstances. There was a post impact-fire. The pilot died in the crash.

Sources:

https://ukropnews24.com/in-ternopil-region-crashed-light-aircraft/
https://24-my.info/in-the-ternopil-region-crashed-light-aircraft/
https://nv.ua/ukr/ukraine/events/na-ternopilshchini-rozbivsja-motodeltaplan-je-zahiblij-2488122.html