Incident Ultralight plane ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 214391

Date:Saturday 11 August 2018
Time:c. 19:00 LT
Type:Ultralight plane
Owner/operator:Private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Le Heaume, Bellou-sur-Huisne, Orne -   France
Phase: Take off
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Le Heaume airstrip
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft crashed after a failed take-off. Two men a were slightly injured, one of them (87) was transported to the hospital

Sources:

https://www.tendanceouest.com/actualite-287629-orne-un-octogenaire-a-l-hopital-apres-un-accident-d-ulm.html
https://caen.maville.com/actu/actudet_-pres-de-belleme.-un-ulm-s-ecrase-au-decollage_loc-3507985_actu.Htm

Media: