Incident Junkers F13 (replica) HB-RIM,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 214516

Date:Friday 17 August 2018
Time:
Type:Junkers F13 (replica)
Owner/operator:Verein der Freunde der schweizerischen Luftwaffe
Registration: HB-RIM
MSN: 13-001
Year of manufacture:2016
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Texel Airport, Noord-Holland -   Netherlands
Phase: Standing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Texel Airfield (EHTX)
Destination airport:Lelystad Airport (EHLE) ?
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A Junkers F.13 replica reportedly nosed down during engine run-up at Texel Airport (EHTX), the Netherlands.
The aircraft flew from Lelystad Airport to Texel on the day of the incident. The incident reportedly happened prior to departure on the return flight.

Sources:

https://forum.scramble.nl/viewtopic.php?p=908761#p908761
http://www.aironline.nl/weblog/2018/08/17/junkers-f-13-hb-rim-raakt-beschadigd-tijdens-uitstapje-vanaf-lelystad-naar-texel/

Media: