Incident CTRM Eagle 150B 9M-BDO,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 21488

Date:Thursday 26 June 2008
Time:05:30 UTC
Type:CTRM Eagle 150B
Owner/operator:Integrated Training & Services (IT&S)
Registration: 9M-BDO
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Taman Cempaka , Ipoh , Malaysia -   Malaysia
Phase: Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.)
Nature:Training
Departure airport:WMKI
Destination airport:WMKI
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
While practicing on engine failure after take off, the plane hit a he tree and crash into the garden of a house. Both instructor and student pilot were injured.

Sources:

1. chinapress.com.my

2. http://g1.globo.com/Noticias/Mundo/foto/0,,14962440-EX,00.jpg (accident photo)