Incident DTA Xeeleex Gyro 11KR,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 214989

Date:Sunday 2 September 2018
Time:14:00 LT
Type:DTA Xeeleex Gyro
Owner/operator:Private owner
Registration: 11KR
MSN: 001
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Blois-Le-Breuil airfield -   France
Phase: Take off
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Blois-Le-Breuil airfield (LFOQ)
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft failed to take off then rolled over and was severely damaged.
The pilot was taken care of by firefighters and transported to the hospital in Blois. He was slightly hurt.

Sources:

I was there
https://www.lanouvellerepublique.fr/blois/deux-accidents-d-ulm-a-l-aerodrome-de-blois-le-breuil-ce-dimanche

Images:

Blois, today

Media: