Incident ultralight ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 215098

Date:Tuesday 4 September 2018
Time:16:00 LT
Type:ultralight
Owner/operator:private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Rancho Tetela, Cuernavaca -   Mexico
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The plane crashed under unknown circumstances into a tree. The pilot was injured.

Sources:

https://www.reporteindigo.com/reporte/se-desploma-avioneta-en-rancho-tetela-cuernavaca/