Incident Enstrom 480B ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 215609

Date:Friday 21 September 2018
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic EN48 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Enstrom 480B
Owner/operator:National Bolivarian Armed Forces
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 3
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:El Libertador Air Base (SVBL), Maracay, Aragua -   Venezuela
Phase: Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.)
Nature:Military
Departure airport:El Libertador Air Base (SVBL)
Destination airport:El Libertador Air Base (SVBL)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The helicopter belonging to primary squadron no. 191, air group training no 19, crashed while performing autorotation manoeuvers. The three occupants were injured.

Sources:

http://800noticias.com/tres-lesionados-en-accidente-de-helicoptero-en-aragua
https://www.infodefensa.com/latam/2018/09/24/noticia-aviacion-militar-venezuela-pierde-enstrom.html