Incident Airbus A321-231 VQ-BGY,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 216133

Date:Sunday 7 October 2018
Time:09:41 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic A321 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Airbus A321-231
Owner/operator:Ural Airlines
Registration: VQ-BGY
MSN: 2105
Year of manufacture:2004
Engine model:IAE V2533-A5
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Minor, repaired
Location:Moskva-Zhukovsky (Ramenskoye) Airport (ZIA/UUBW) -   Russia
Phase: Standing
Nature:-
Departure airport:-
Destination airport:-
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Pegas Fly flight EO454, Boeing 767-300ER (VP-BOZ), contacted a parked Ural Airlines Airbus A321 (VQ-BGY) at Moscow's Zhukovsky Airport in Russia.
The Boeing 767 had just landed after a flight from Guangzhou, China and was taxiing to Stand 18 when the left wing tip hit the Airbus A321, parked at Stand 19A.
The Boeing 767 sustained damage to the left-hand slat and left-hand wingtip light. The aircraft was repaired resumed service within 24 hours.
The Airbus A321 sustained damage to the right hand elevator.

Sources:

http://mmtproc.ru/news/1/11866/
https://twitter.com/sledcom_rf/status/1049223106714378240

History of this aircraft

Other occurrences involving this aircraft
21 July 2017 G-OZBH Monarch Airlines 0 near Menorca-Mahón Airport (MAH/LEMH) non
Near miss with other aircraft

Images:

Media: