Incident ultralight trike ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 216380

Date:Monday 15 October 2018
Time:11:50 LT
Type:ultralight trike
Owner/operator:Private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Le Prédame, JU -   Switzerland
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
After a hard landing the plane flipped over. The two occupants - father and his daugther - received seriously injuries.

Sources:

https://www.20min.ch/schweiz/romandie/story/Knochenbrueche--Ultraleicht-Fluggeraet-prallt-im-Jura-hart-auf-Boden-24377868
https://www.jura.ch/DIN/POC/Medias/Communiques-de-presse-de-la-Police/Accident-d-ULM-avec-blessures-corporelles.html