Incident Tecnam P2006T VH-OWW,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 216387

Date:Wednesday 17 October 2018
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic P06T model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Tecnam P2006T
Owner/operator:Soar Aviation
Registration: VH-OWW
MSN: 020
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Moorabbin Airport, VIC (MBW/YMMB) -   Australia
Phase: Landing
Nature:Training
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Moorabbin Airport, VIC (MBW/YMMB)
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Aircraft landed with nose wheel up after nose leg undercarriage failed to extend. Main landing gear extended and locked down normally.

Sources:

Local Media, Pprune
https://flightaware.com/live/flight/VHOWW/history/20181016/2330Z/YLTV/YMMB/tracklog
https://www.casa.gov.au/aircraft-register?search_api_views_fulltext=&vh=OWW&field_ar_serial=