Incident Cessna 210 ? fake reg.,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 217155

Date:Monday 1 October 2018
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C210 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 210 ?
Owner/operator:
Registration: fake reg.
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:parque Aguaro Guariquito, ubicado en el municipio Las Mercedes del Lla -   Venezuela
Phase: Standing
Nature:Illegal Flight
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The Oficina Nacional Antidrogas (ONA) de Venezuela found a Cessna aircraft used for illegal flights, carrying dual fake registration marks N7210 and YV2276.

Sources:

https://www.eltubazodigital.com/sucesos/narcotrafico-en-guarico-localizaron-dos-pistas-clandestinas-y-aeronaves/2018/11/01/

Images: