Incident Cessna P210N Pressurized Centurion II XB-PIT,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 217573

Date:Saturday 10 November 2018
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic P210 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna P210N Pressurized Centurion II
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: XB-PIT
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 3
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Mazatlan, El Walamo -   Mexico
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The Cessna airplane crashed under unknown circumstances. The three occupants were injured.

Sources:

www.noroeste.com.mx
http://www.fsmex.com/foros/showthread.php?p=650454