Accident Cessna 210B N9637X,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 217641

Date:Thursday 9 April 1964
Time:11:20
Type:Silhouette image of generic C210 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 210B
Owner/operator:Non Commercial
Registration: N9637X
MSN: 21057937
Year of manufacture:1962
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 4
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Kimberling, Missouri -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Accident investigation report completed and information captured
Narrative:
Precautionary off airfield landing, after pilot became lost & aircraft nosed over/down.

Accident investigation:

Investigating agency: NTSB
Report number: UNK64X1239
Status: Investigation completed
Duration: 5 months
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB Identification: Unknown
https://www.ntsb.gov/_layouts/ntsb.aviation/brief.aspx?ev_id=81347&key=0

History of this aircraft

Other occurrences involving this aircraft
8 November 1992 N9637X Private 0 Mountain View, AR sub
9 August 2022 N9637X Acp Enterprises LLC 0 Clinton Municipal Airport (CCA/KCCA), AR sub
Hydraulic system problem