Incident Piper PA-28-180 Cherokee N24JN,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 218962

Date:Sunday 18 November 2018
Time:15:00:00 UTC
Type:Silhouette image of generic P28A model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Piper PA-28-180 Cherokee
Owner/operator:Brandywine Flight School
Registration: N24JN
MSN: 28-4753
Year of manufacture:1968
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Brandywine Airport, West Chester, PA -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:West Chester-Brandywine Airport, PA (OQN/KOQN)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft veered off the runway and went down a hill. Nose gear was torn off and prop was damaged.

Sources:

FAA
https://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/NNum_Results.aspx?NNumbertxt=N24JN

History of this aircraft

Other occurrences involving this aircraft
21 March 2021 N24JN Brandywine Flight School 0 Brandywine Airport, West Chester, PA sub