Accident Partenavia P.68B Victor D-GINA, Saturday 12 January 2019
ASN logo

Date:Saturday 12 January 2019
Time:11:45
Type:Silhouette image of generic P68 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Partenavia P.68B Victor
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: D-GINA
MSN: 59
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Oberbarnim (Brandenburg), near -   Germany
Phase: Approach
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Strausberg (EDAY)
Destination airport:Strausberg (EDAY)
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The aircraft took off from Strausberg at 11:00, then crashed later between Prötzel and Predikow under unknown circumstances. Two male occupants died.

Sources:

http://www.maz-online.de/Brandenburg/Zwei-Tote-bei-Absturz-von-Motorflugzeug-in-Brandenburg
https://www.n-tv.de/panorama/Zwei-Menschen-sterben-bei-Flugzeugabsturz-article20808413.html

Data_____________________________________

https://www.planespotters.net/photo/381339/d-gina-private-partenavia-p68b
https://www.aerotours.de/en/home.html
https://web.archive.org/web/20180401105951/http://www.aerotours.de:80/en/partenavia-p68b-d-gina.html
https://www.flightradar24.com/data/aircraft/d-gina#1f285a4f
https://www.bfu-web.de/DE/Publikationen/Bulletins/2019/Bulletin2019-01.pdf?__blob=publicationFile

Images:

Media: