Accident Cessna 150F XB-KEJ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 221333

Date:Wednesday 30 January 2019
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C150 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 150F
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: XB-KEJ
MSN: 15062731
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Durango -   Mexico
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:General Guadalupe Victoria International Airport
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The plane crashed shortly after takeoff due to a technical malfunction. The passenger died in the crash, the pilot was seriously injured.

Sources:

https://www.elsoldedurango.com.mx/policiaca/cae-avioneta-muere-vocal-ejecutivo-del-ine-en-durango-2993398.html