Accident Cessna 150B CC-SJB,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 221368

Date:Thursday 31 January 2019
Time:10:30 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic C150 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 150B
Owner/operator:Club Aereo
Registration: CC-SJB
MSN: 15059697
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Minor
Category:Accident
Location:Las Marias aerodrome (SCVL) -   Chile
Phase: Initial climb
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Valdivia-Las Marías Airport (SCVL)
Destination airport:Valdivia-Las Marías Airport (SCVL)
Investigating agency: DGAC Chile
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The plane force landed after a loss of engine power after takeoff. Both occupants survived the crash.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: DGAC Chile
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

https://www.diariodevaldivia.cl/noticia/actualidad/2019/01/avioneta-se-estrello-tras-despegar-en-aerodromo-de-valdivia
http://www.noticiaslosrios.cl/2019/01/31/avioneta-del-club-aereo-la-union-rio-bueno-se-accidento-tras-aterrizaje-de-emergencia-en-el-aerodromo-las-marias/
http://antonakis.co.uk/registers/chile/20111010.txt
https://www.dgac.gob.cl/wp-content/uploads/2019/08/1884b.pdf