Accident Bücker (Tatra) T-131-PA Jungmann OE-ACS,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 221974

Date:Sunday 17 February 2019
Time:18:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic BU31 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Bücker (Tatra) T-131-PA Jungmann
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: OE-ACS
MSN: T.131.120
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Aachen-Merzbrück Airfield (AAH/EDKA) -   Germany
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Aachen-Merzbrück Airfield (AAH/EDKA)
Investigating agency: BFU Switz.
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Upon landing, the replica vintage plane collided with a glider. Both occupants of the replica T-131 sustained minor injuries.

Sources:

https://web.archive.org/web/20220423051445/https://www.bild.de/regional/koeln/koeln-aktuell/wuerselen-zwei-verletzte-bei-flugzeug-kollision-60212050.bild.html
BFU19-0139-CX