Incident Cessna 172 Skyhawk N7388A,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 222572

Date:Sunday 3 March 2019
Time:c. 17:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic C172 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 172 Skyhawk
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N7388A
MSN: 29488
Year of manufacture:1956
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Eufaula-Weedon Field, AL (EUF/KEUF) -   United States of America
Phase: Standing
Nature:-
Departure airport:-
Destination airport:-
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Several aircraft were damaged when Eufaula-Weedon Field, Alabama, USA, was hit by a tornado.

Sources:

https://www.wrbl.com/news/local-news/damage-at-eufaula-airport-could-reach-100-million-mayor-says/1825810958
https://m.youtube.com/watch?v=vaWYJD_0UP0

https://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/NNum_Results.aspx?NNumbertxt=7131Q
https://www.jetphotos.com/photo/7711535

Media: