Incident Bushcaddy R80 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 223968

Date:Saturday 2 February 2019
Time:
Type:Bushcaddy R80
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Coominya Aerodrome (YBCM), Coominya, QLD -   Australia
Phase: Taxi
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:Coominya (YBCM)
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Whilst taxiing from the hanger, a gust of wind started to raise the tail, causing the aircraft to weathercock. The pilot applied the brakes to slow down the aircraft, however they did too hard and the aircraft nosed over.

Sources:

https://www.raa.asn.au/safety/accident-and-defect-summaries/