Incident Dassault Mirage F1AD 402,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 224285

Date:Tuesday 23 April 2019
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic MRF1 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Dassault Mirage F1AD
Owner/operator:Government of National Accord (GNA) Air Force
Registration: 402
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Al-Watiyah Airbase -   Libya
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
GNA Mirage F1 shot down. Previously reported by LNA forces as having shot down GNA air force plane during it operation. The pilot survived the crash.

Sources:

https://twitter.com/Mansourtalk/status/1120836533517541377
http://alwasat.ly/news/libya/242999
https://southfront.org/libyan-national-army-shot-down-mirage-f-1-of-gna-air-force-over-al-watiyah-airbase-photos/
https://www.addresslibya.com/en/archives/45131

Media: