This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | 19-FEB-2020 |
Time: | 18:25 |
Type: |  Cessna 210 Centurion |
Owner/operator: | Private |
Registration: | N9622T |
C/n / msn: | 57422 |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2 |
Other fatalities: | 0 |
Aircraft damage: | Minor |
Location: | Logan-Cache Airport, UT (LGU/KLGU) -
United States of America
|
Phase: | Landing |
Nature: | Private |
Departure airport: | Logan-Cache Airport, UT (LGU/KLGU) |
Destination airport: | Logan-Cache Airport, UT (LGU/KLGU) |
Narrative:The nose landing gear failed to deploy and the pilot carried out a forced landing on the main gear.
Sources:
https://www.hjnews.com/news/local/airplane-makes-safe-emergency-landing-at-logan-airport/article_70fd009f-a75d-52ea-a618-1349f402bd80.html https://ksltv.com/431325/pilot-lands-safely-at-logan-cache-airport/ FAA
Other occurrences involving this aircraft
26 Oct 2020 |
N9622T |
Private |
1 |
South of Lubbock Preston Smith Int’l Airport (LBB/KLBB), Lubbock, TX |
 |
w/o |