Accident Castaibert Monoplane ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 233561

Date:Friday 11 April 1913
Time:
Type:Castaibert Monoplane
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Written off (damaged beyond repair)
Location:Coronel Domínguez,Santa Fe Province -   Argentina
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Pergamino
Destination airport:Rosario
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed into a cornfield due to an engine failure killing the pilot José María Pérez Arseno.

Sources:

Het nieuws van den dag : kleine courant
12-04-1913