ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 240537
Last updated: 27 August 2020
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | 25-JUN-2020 |
Time: | |
Type: |  Cessna F150 |
Owner/operator: | |
Registration: | |
C/n / msn: | |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0 |
Other fatalities: | 0 |
Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
Category: | Accident |
Location: | Wilhelmshaven -
Germany
|
Phase: | Standing |
Nature: | Private |
Departure airport: | |
Destination airport: | |
Investigating agency: | BFU
|
Narrative:At the taxi stop on runway 02, a rolling aircraft collided with a stationary aircraft.
Sources:
BFU20-0441-3X