Incident KAI KT-1B Woongbi LL-0111,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 245406

Date:Monday 7 December 2020
Time:12:50
Type:Silhouette image of generic KT1 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
KAI KT-1B Woongbi
Owner/operator:TNI-AU
Registration: LL-0111
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Yogyakarta region -   Indonesia
Phase: Approach
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Adi Sutjipto Air Base
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The Indonesian Air Force trainer plane crashed under unknown circumstances. Both pilots ejected safely.

Sources:

https://www.aa.com.tr/en/asia-pacific/indonesia-air-force-plane-crashes-during-training/2068473
https://news.detik.com/berita-jawa-tengah/d-5285404/ini-dia-identitas-2-pilot-pesawat-latih-tni-au-yang-jatuh-di-yogya