Incident Kazan Ansat RA-20059, 23 Aug 2021
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 267045

Date:23-AUG-2021
Time:14:16 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic ANST model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Kazan Ansat
Owner/operator:National Air Ambulance Service
Registration: RA-20059
MSN: 33122
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:landing point Ivanovo hospital -   Russia
Phase: Landing
Nature:Ambulance
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The helicopter suffered an accident on landing. The skids were damaged and a main rotor blades separated.

Sources:

https://mak-iac.org/rassledovaniya/ansat-ra-20059-23-08-2021/
https://rg.ru/2021/08/23/reg-cfo/v-ivanove-lopast-vertoleta-uletela-v-priparkovannoe-avto.html
http://www.rotorspot.nl/current/ra-c.php
Preliminary Report: https://mak-iac.org/upload/iblock/81a/pr-report_ra-20059.pdf

Media: