Incident Schleicher ASW 15 ZS-GHD,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 29319

Date:Monday 31 March 1975
Time:day
Type:Silhouette image of generic as15 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Schleicher ASW 15
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: ZS-GHD
MSN: 15099
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location: -   South Africa
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Written off (damaged beyond repair) at an unknown location in South Africa. Date listed above is based on the date of the cancellation of the registration (March 1975) which is not necessarily the date of the accident

Sources:

1. http://www.rcawsey.co.uk/asw15.htm
2. http://alles-mit-links.ch/Wordpress/?page_id=394&kennzeichenlandintern=ZS
3. http://www.caa.co.za/Pages/Search-results.aspx?k=ZS%2DGHD