Incident Kamov Ka-52 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 308945

Date:Monday 6 March 2023
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic KA52 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Kamov Ka-52
Owner/operator:Russian Air Force
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Written off (damaged beyond repair)
Location:area of Vuhledar, Volnovakha Raion, Donetsk Oblast -   Ukraine
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Little or no information is available
Narrative:
The wreckage of a Russian Air Force Kamov Ka-52 attack helicopter was found by Russian soldiers in the area of Vuhledar, Donetsk Oblast. The video of the crash site was first posted on 6 March 2023.

Sources:

https://www.facebook.com/permalink.php?story_fbid=pfbid0eFchaWPL7Zs95tab6e2wB8J2s8Q5LiDhUP7S2wdjf11edNtRoEJzTtv7pz3VydbTl&id=100071807121016
https://youtu.be/2G7zdCYB93M
https://mobile.twitter.com/MarcinRogowsk14/status/1632720108740124672

Media: