Accident Cessna T210K HK-1142-P,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 31551

Date:Wednesday 9 August 1978
Time:forenoon
Type:Silhouette image of generic C210 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna T210K
Owner/operator:private
Registration: HK-1142-P
MSN: 59498
Fatalities:Fatalities: 3 / Occupants: 3
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Tuluá -   Colombia
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Barranquilla (08:26)
Destination airport:Cali via Medelín
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Missing. Last report 09:45 over Plato, Magdalena. Found June 1979 on Cerro Trujillo.

Sources:

El Tiempo 11 August 1978, p1+1D/21 June 1979, p1+2A