Incident Beechcraft A35 Bonanza HK-294-W,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 31601

Date:Friday 14 April 1978
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE35 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft A35 Bonanza
Owner/operator:Inversiones Santamaria & Cia
Registration: HK-294-W
MSN: D-1877
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Crespo, Santa Catarina -   Colombia
Phase: En route
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:Barranquilla
Destination airport:Valledupar
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed five minutes from Crespo Airport after emergency. As "HK-296" in press report.

Sources:

El Tiempo 16 April 1978, p9A

History of this aircraft

Other occurrences involving this aircraft
15 April 1978 HK-294W Inversiones Santamaria &Cia 0 Cartagena unk